ONLINE FAIR

Informatory Text

As Endless Fairs (Endless Frs Yazılım Bilişim AŞ), we process your personal data with high care and precision as required within the scope of our services and other activities we offer to you.

In this respect, where our company will be responsible to process your personal data, it will be processed with a great sense of responsibility only within the scope of the below specifications in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Personal Data Protection ("Law") enacted on April 7, 2016.

This text has been written to inform you about the processing of your personal data and to enlighten you on which principles your data is processed.

1. Which Personal Data is Processed and How is it Processed?

Your personal data is processed verbally, in writing or electronically, by means of automated or non-automated methods, such as call centre, website and social media. The following personal data (not limited to those listed below) can be processed due to your interest in or use of our services and products of Endless Fairs and its brands:

  • Your name and surname data,
  • Your contact data such as your phone number, e-mail address,
  • If you use our websites, your behaviour and digital track information obtained through cookies,
  • Your audio / visual data we have obtained within the framework of our promotion, advertisement, campaign, social responsibility projects and organizations,
  • If you are an Endless Fairs business partner, your financial data such as bank account number, IBAN, billing information to execute the contracts,
  • Certificate of activity acquired within the performance of the contract, professional chamber registration, etc. Signature circular and professional signature, if required, and signature,
  • Your visa / passport data, if required by the nature of the relationship,

2. For What Purposes Is Your Personal Data Processed?

Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes;

  • To present and deliver our products and services to our customers, and to provide campaigns, opportunities, promotions and other information,
  • Obtaining your behavioural information through cookies to enable you to make better use of our websites,
  • Ensuring and improving the internal functioning,
  • Communication with customers, suppliers and business partners,
  • Managing customer satisfaction and complaints,
  • Realization of marketing activities,
  • Service procurement from external sources,
  • Technology and infrastructure services,
  • Taking all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the security of our systems and practices,
  • Providing financial agreement with our related business partners and other third parties regarding the products and services we offer you,
  • Provision of necessary information with regulatory and supervisory agencies in line with the demands and controls of official authorities, 
  • Determination of business strategies,
  • To realize social responsibility projects,
  • Ability to develop and deliver products and services,
  • To fulfil the customer demands
  • Financial reporting and analysis,
  • Fulfilment of human resources policies and legal obligations,
  • Providing the information and documents requested by the business partners that are essential for the work, 
  • Performing legal proceedings

Additionally, your personal data can be processed in accordance with the Turkish Law of Obligations No. 6098, the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102, the Law on the Protection of Consumers, and the secondary legislation provisions related to the laws It can be transferred to the physical and / or electronic archive and information systems of Endless Fairs and can be kept under both digital and physical environment.

3. To Whom Is Your Personal Data Transferred?

Your personal data is processed in accordance with the principles mandated by the Law and other legislation:

  • The service provider companies we deal with,
  • Social Security Institution,
  • General Directorate of Security and other law enforcement officers,
  • Official institutions and organizations,
  • Regulatory and supervisory institutions,
  • Third parties to whom we receive consultancy, including lawyers, tax consultants and auditors,
  • Your authorized representatives,
  • Insurance companies,
  • Endless Fairs or other Endless Fairs affiliates abroad if required

It may also be shared with Endless Fairs companies and other business partners or other public authorities whom we cooperate.

4. For What Legal Reasons Are Your Personal Data Processed?

Your personal data is processed in full compliance with the principles set forth by the Law to fulfil the actions committed by Endless Fairs both in accordance with the contractual terms and conditions and in accordance with the rights and obligations regulated by the law.

5. What are your rights regarding your personal data?

Within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698; you have the rights to learn whether your personal data is processed, to request information if your personal data has been processed, to know the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, to request correction in case your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data, to request the correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and / or deletion of personal data, to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, if your processed data is processed by analysing exclusively through automated systems you may object in case of a negative result and in case of the processing of your personal data against the law you have the right to claim the loss.

6. What are the Precautions Regarding the Security of Your Personal Data?

Endless Fairs takes the technical and administrative measures to prevent illegal processing of your personal data and to provide the level of security necessary to keep your personal data secure.

Under the law, you can send all your requests, complaints and suggestions regarding your personal data directly to our address in writing or send them to our e-mail address: info@endlessfairs.com.

1.2 Privacy Policy

1. General

Endless Frs Yazılım Bilişim AŞ, hereinafter referred to as “Endless Fairs”, has adopted the principle of protecting the privacy of visitors to its website.  For this reason, this privacy statement ("Privacy Statement") describes what kind of information about users are collected, used and protected by Endless Fairs when using our website. Additionally, this Privacy Statement states how the accuracy of this information can be checked by you and how you can delete it by contacting Endless Fairs if you wish. Any action required to process and use such information in accordance with current and valid data protection regulations will be performed by Endless Fairs.

This Privacy Statement does not apply to other sites linked from the Endless Fairs site (hyperlinked websites).

2. Collection, use and processing of personal information

Information to be used and processed by a person is possible only if that person enters data at his own request or expressly consents. Data entry or explicit consent is an indication that the person agrees with the following conditions.

When you visit our site, some information required by system management, statistics and “back up” applications will be stored automatically on our servers. This data includes the name of your Internet service provider, your IP address in some cases, the version of your web browser software, the operating system of the accessed computer, the website that referred us, other sites you visited while on our site, and the search words you used to find our site. Depending on the situation, such data provides some conclusions about the site visitor. However, no personal information will be used in this framework. Such personal data can only be used by anonymizing. If Endless Fairs directs this data to an external service provider, the necessary technical and organizational actions will be taken to transfer the data within the framework of the current legal regulations regarding data security.

If your personal information is provided at your own discretion, Endless Fairs undertakes to use, process or transfer this information within the limitations stipulated in the law or specified in the visitor's consent declaration. The transfer of such personal information to third parties will only be possible if it is foreseen by judicial or administrative authorities.

Possible changes to this Privacy Statement will be posted on this page. In this context, you will be able to receive up-to-date information about what information you hold and how it is used.

3. Security

Endless Fairs securely stores your information; therefore, it takes all necessary measures to protect the information in question against any loss, abuse or change. Endless Fairs' contract partners who have access to your information to provide you with the necessary service are obliged to keep this information confidential and not use it for any other purposes within the framework of their contractual obligations. In some cases, your personal information will need to be shared with Endless Fairs affiliates. In these cases, your information will be called confidential.

4. Children's, personal information

The Endless Fairs website is intended for adult use, and the Endless Fairs website is not intended for children. Endless Fairs is not interested in information about children under the age of 14.  Endless Fairs will make clear directions to the children in question, in a suitable place on the site, so that they do not send any personal information. If parents or legal guardians have doubts that any children under their supervision have been provided with Endless Fairs, we request that they contact us immediately at the address below (see Article 6). In such a case, such information will be deleted immediately.

5. Web Tracking

This website collects and stores data for marketing and optimization using various technologies. This data can be used to create anonymized user profiles. Cookies may be set.

Data collected by these technologies without a clear agreement by our users are not used to identify a personal visitor and are not combined with any other anonymous personal information.